2170 Century Park East #1804
Los Angeles, CA 90067
$ 819,000
Price
1
Beds
1
Baths
853 Sq. Ft.
$960 / Sq. Ft.
0 Days On Market
Listed By Galina Blackman (DRE# 01027011) at Coldwell Banker Realty.
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Fabulous 18th floor unit in a " turn key" condition with panoramic views from Beverly Hills to Hollywood sign to the East and to the iconic Century City high rises to the West. Celebrity owned, the unit comes fully furnished and accessorized as an option for a new owner. Exquisite upgrades include: hardwood floors throughout, open style Kitchen with stone countertops and newer appliances; recessed lighting, redone bathroom with a separate shower. Beautiful Living room opens to a large balcony, perfect for your morning coffee or a cocktail to marvel at the views. Very spacious Master bedroom has custom organized closets. The complex just went through numerous expensive upgrades, looking extremely attractive. Full amenities are: 24 hour security, Valet parking, Doorman, Management office, Best Pool on the West side, Gym, N/S Tennis Court, manicured Park like grounds, Dog park. Best location, next to Westfield Mall, Beverly Hills shops and restaurants, 20 min to LAX.
Last Updated: 0 days ago
Customize Calculations
|
Compare
Mortgage Rates
Want all these details? Sign In or Join Now